Abstract

SpaceCoin (SPC) is decentralized financial infrastructure built on BNB Smart Chain. The pair is SPC / SPCXB: quote, pool, and holder rewards all use SpaceX stock. It borrows the public SpaceX narrative and sits on an existing tokenized-stock rail.

The product is not another share certificate. It turns an already public aerospace exposure into an attention layer that can keep running on-chain.

Introduction

Aerospace exposure already has an observable price. SpaceX is valued in traditional markets, SPCX carries equity exposure, and SPCXB moves that economic exposure into a 24/7 crypto venue. What was missing is a trading asset that can connect attention and volume to that rail.

SpaceCoin launches as a Flap tax token with SPCXB as the quote asset. Tax does not have to be converted into an unrelated coin and then routed back to the narrative. Holder rewards sit on the same side of the book as the pool.

SpaceCoin uses a 3% tax. Flap takes 10% of that tax first (0.30% of volume). Of the remainder, 42% is paid as SPCXB to holders (1.134% of volume), 16% is burned (0.432% of volume), and 42% enters ReferralVault (1.134% of volume). The vault splits incoming SPCXB immediately by deposited-tax weight. It no longer buys back and burns.

Token Specification

SPCTax TokenProject token
SPCXBQuote / RewardPair and payout
3% / 3%Buy / SellTrading tax
ItemParameter
ChainBNB Smart Chain
Pair / poolSPC / SPCXB
Buy / sell tax3% / 3%
Launch protocolFlap Tax Token V3
VaultReferralVault (BeaconProxy)
Referral weightCredited from deposited tax. 8% referral line; 67% of that line direct, 33% one hop
Quote bookingSplit at once by weight when weight exists; otherwise parked in the backlog
Anti-farmerFlap default, 30 days
Dividend eligibilityHold for protocol dividends; unwithdrawn vault tax earns referral SPCXB

Tax Architecture

  1. 3% tax

    Taken on buys and sells of SPC.

  2. Dividend

    Sent to the protocol Dividend contract and paid as SPCXB by holding.

  3. Direct burn

    The protocol burns the matching SPC.

  4. Referral vault

    ReferralVault: deposited tax is credited at the launch split, then SPCXB is paid by that weight.

Amounts already allocated to burn, dividend, or liquidity never enter the vault. Protocol fees are also outside the vault.

Tax Split

Form itemFillOf volumeFunction
Dividend42%1.134%Paid as SPCXB by holding
Burn16%0.432%Layer-one direct burn of SPC
Vault42%1.134%Enters ReferralVault and is split by deposited weight
Liquidity0%0%Not used to top up the pool

Vault

The vault is ReferralVault, not Buyback and Burn. Amounts already allocated to burn, dividend, or liquidity never enter the vault. Incoming SPCXB first takes the Flap factory commission (about 2% of vault inflow at a 3% tax rate). With no weight, the net amount stays in the backlog. With weight, new SPCXB is split immediately by the weight already present. The backlog is not released in full when the first weight appears. A referee has one chance: a single deposit at the launch threshold pays the direct referrer a recruit bonus from the backlog. This launch proposes four numbers, written once: an 8% referral line, 67% of that line to the direct referrer, a 10,000 SPC threshold, and a 0.01 SPCXB bonus.

How one deposit becomes weight
C deposits 10,000 SPC. Referral line 8%; direct referrer takes 67% of that line
C depositor
  • Keeps 9,200 SPC
  • The credit is weight at once

Weight 9,200Keeps 92%

B direct
  • 67% of the 800 SPC line
  • Takes the whole line if there is no grandparent

Weight 536Takes 5.36%

A one hop
  • The other 33% of the 800 SPC line

Weight 264Takes 2.64%

  • C depositor92%
  • B direct5.36%
  • A one hop2.64%

Worked example: C is bound to B, B is bound to A, C deposits 10,000 SPC

  1. Referral line (deposit × 8%)800 SPC
  2. Direct B (line × 67%)536 SPC
  3. One hop A (line × 33%)264 SPC
  4. Depositor C keeps9,200 SPC
  • C9,200 SPC92%
  • B536 SPC5.36%
  • A264 SPC2.64%

With no grandparent, the direct referrer takes the whole 800 SPC. The 0.01 SPCXB recruit bonus is paid separately from the backlog and is not part of this 8%. The ratios and the threshold are fixed at launch.

SPC sitting in a wallet is not weight, and a plain transfer into the vault is not weight. All three credits wait 24 to 25 hours before the tax can be withdrawn, and weight falls by the amount withdrawn. Later SPCXB is split at once across these three weights.

Referral Rewards

A referrer does not have to deposit. Once a referee deposits SPC, the referral line is credited to the referrer at the launch split.

The referral code is the wallet address. After the token lists on a DEX, the referee calls bind once, for free. The caller must be the transaction sender. Self-binds, mutual binds, and three-address cycles are rejected. The link cannot be changed.

Weight is tax credited on the books, not the wallet balance. Eight percent of each deposit goes up the referral line: 67% of that line to the direct referrer and 33% to the grandparent. With no grandparent, the direct referrer takes the whole line, and the depositor keeps the rest. All three credits are weight immediately. Withdrawal opens 24 hours later, rounded up to the next hour, so the wait is 24 to 25 hours. Weight falls by the amount withdrawn. Until then, the credit keeps earning SPCXB.

  1. Bind once, free

    After the DEX listing, the referee writes the referrer on-chain. No BNB fee.

  2. Deposit a chosen amount

    deposit pulls the SPC amount entered. A wallet balance or a plain transfer creates no weight.

  3. Withdraw after 24 to 25 hours

    Depositor, direct referrer, and grandparent share one lock. Withdrawing tax lowers weight by the same amount.

  4. Claim by weight

    When weight exists, new SPCXB is split immediately after the factory commission. With no weight it stays in the backlog. One deposit of 10,000 SPC pays the direct referrer 0.01 SPCXB from the backlog.

Three-address example: C deposits 10,000 SPC bound to B, and B is bound to A

AddressTax creditedShare of this deposit
A (one hop)264 SPC2.64%
B (direct)536 SPC5.36%
C (depositor)9,200 SPC92%

Allocation Model

Buys and sells take a 3% tax. Flap takes 10% of that tax first. Of the remaining 90%, 42% is paid as SPCXB by holding, 16% burns SPC, and 42% enters the referral vault. As shares of volume that is dividend 1.134%, burn 0.432%, and vault 1.134%. The figure shows the only line in the market: referee C deposits 10,000 SPC, bound to referrer B, and B is bound to referrer A. SPCXB that enters the vault, and the SPC in this deposit, are both split along that bind.

From market tax to this one line
  • Holding dividend / referee
  • Referral vault / referrer
Market tax3%Buys and sells · Flap takes 10% of the tax first
1 Holding dividend1.134%37.8% of tax · paid in SPCXB
2 Burn0.432%14.4% of tax · SPC burned
3 Referral vault1.134%37.8% of tax · enters the vault

When the market has only one line, the two-layer split: after the referee deposits 10,000 SPC, how each 100 SPCXB in the vault is allocated

Referee C92 SPCXBWeight 9,200 · 92%9,200 SPCKeeps 92%
Referrer B5.36 SPCXBWeight 536 · 5.36%536 SPC67% of the line
Referrer A2.64 SPCXBWeight 264 · 2.64%264 SPC33% of the line

Deflation Model

Daily burn as a share of remaining supply is r = effective burn × daily turnover. The base case holds turnover constant, so volume scales with market cap. Remaining supply is S(t) = (1 − r)^t.

The first-order shortcut “annual burn value / market cap ≈ 365 × effective burn × daily turnover” overstates the path, because it treats supply as fixed. Compounding is the supply path.

0.432% effective burn (16% of what remains after Flap takes 10% of the tax; the vault no longer buys back), 10% daily turnover, constant turnover

HorizonSupply remainingSupply burned
30 days~98.7%~1.3%
1 year~85.4%~14.6%
2 years~73.0%~27.0%
Half-life~4.4 years50%
Remaining supply (share of initial)
100%50%0%Half0m3m6m9m12m18m24m30m36m
  • Spacecoin
  • No deflation

Roadmap

  1. Ignition · ~10–15 days

    Launch and early curve on Flap. Seed base liquidity and test that SPC / SPCXB quoting can keep running.

  2. Liftoff · ~3–6 months

    After graduation, trade on DEX venues. Widen the SPC / SPCXB surface across PancakeSwap, related wallets, and public markets.

  3. LEO · ~6–12 months

    Aim for deeper trading access. Market making keeps depth so dividends and burns have a durable source of volume.

  4. Apogee · 12 months+

    Fuller spot and derivatives venues. Apogee is a stage, not the destination.